Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Bathroom Heaven

Your Giftware Wholesaler delivering across Europe

AWGifts Europe

Search the best in giftware wholesale today
t: +421 (0) 33 558 60 71

10 ml Myrrh Essential Oil

Product code: EO-40

Latin Name : Commiphora Myrrha
Part Of Plaant Used : Resin
Source : Somalia
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Myrrh has been used since ancient times as perfume and incense for medicinal and sacred purposes. Myrrh Essential Oil is a staple in aromatherapy and is believed to ease coughs and colds, soothe digestive discomfort, and boost immunity.

When used in aromatherapy, myrrh is said to help treat or prevent the following health problems as colds, cough, insomnia or sore throat.

In addition, myrrh essential oil is said to reduce inflammation, stimulate the immune system, alleviate pain, and promote wound healing.

Sometimes used as an ingredient in skincare products, myrrh essential oil is also purported to reduce the appearance of wrinkles.

Origin United Kingdom
Net weight 0,04Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0,04Kg
Dimensions 2x2x6 (cm), 0,024L, 1,667Kg/L
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
Barcode 5055796528776
MSDS Myrrh Essential Oil MSDS 2016
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode