Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Bathroom Heaven

Your Giftware Wholesaler delivering across Europe

AWGifts Europe

Search the best in giftware wholesale today
t: +421 (0) 33 558 60 71
Volume Discount
Order 12 or more outers from each family to qualify for 5% off
Gold Reward Membership
Reorder within 30 days of your last order to qualify for 5% off

Jojoba Oil - 100ml

Product code: BO-03

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Other Names: Buxus Chinensis, Deernut, Goatnut, Huile de Jojoba, Pignut, Simmondsia Californica.

Origin: The Jojoba Plant grows in the deserts of North and Central America 

Color and Smell: Jojoba oil has a golden color and a slightly earthy smell. 

Texture: Jojoba Oil is a light oil with the thick texture like a wax

Shelf Life: 1 year

Origin Argentina
Weight 0,111Kg
Dimensions 114x45x25 (cm), 128,25L, 0,001Kg/L
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
Barcode 5055796561957
MSDS Jojoba Golden MSDS
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode

Jojoba Oil has many positive effects. The oil has anti-inflammatory properties and is said to work well for arthritis. It's also great for the skin, having a positive effect on eczema, dry skin, sunburn, psoriasis and chapped skin.

A jojoba oil moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally. It is perfect for removing the dirt, makeup and bacteria from your face as you use it. 

Jojoba oil prevents razor burns, waxy texture eliminates the threat of shaving incidents like cuts and razor burn.

Create Your Own Custom Oil Blends

EO-10
10 ml Patchouli Essential Oil
For prices, please login or register
Register
EO-01
10 ml Lavender Essential Oil
For prices, please login or register
Register
EO-04
10 ml Peppermint Essential Oil
For prices, please login or register
Register
EO-03
10 ml Eucalyptus Essential Oil
For prices, please login or register
Register

Diluting essential oils in carrier oils is the key!

They are far too concentrated to be applied straight or undiluted, and can really irritate the skin when not diluted properly.
Opinions on proper essential oil dillution for skincare differ, but everyone generally agrees that the sweet spot is somewhere between 2-5%. That is, essential oils should make up just 2-5% of the final mixture, with the remaining 95-98% of the mixture comprised of carrier oils.